KBC Today Question Answer : KBC Question Answer |KBC 12 Today KBC question | KBC Questions

KBC today question: Bollywood megastar Amitabh Bachchan is back again on the small screen with Kaun Banega Crorepati KBC 12. Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC) is one of the most loved quiz show in India, hosted by Amitabh Bachchan. This quiz show is entertaining and knowledge enriching that is why it is popular among people of all age.
KBC today Question Answer

KBC today question: Bollywood megastar Amitabh Bachchan is back again on the small screen with Kaun Banega Crorepati KBC 12. Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC) is one of the most loved quiz show in India, hosted by Amitabh Bachchan. This quiz show is entertaining and knowledge enriching that is why it is popular among people of all ages. KBC today Question Answer

Latest KBC 2020 Question Answer Season 12

KBC Today Question Answer

Kaun Banega Crorepati 12 was premiered on 28th September 2020, which has introduced a new lifeline “video a friend’ replacing audience poll, as there is no audience keeping in consideration the COVID-19 situation. You can play the game through KBC Play Along and win exciting prizes. KBC today question. KBC question

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 63 | 23 December KBC question answer

Q1. Complete this phrase commonly displayed in shops: “Aaj —- kal udhar”

Ans : Nagad

Q2. Who among the following is often referred to as “Bada babu”?

Ans : Head Clerk

Q3. Which heavenly bodies in the sky produce their own light? 

Ans :  Stars

Q4.  Identify the Bhojpuri actor heard in this audio clip

Ans : Ravi Kishan

Q5. Besides Sachin Tendulkar, who is the only other Indian cricketer to have scored over 13,000 runs in test cricket?

Ans : Rahul Dravid

Q6. Ranthambore, Sariska and Keoladeo Ghana are all names of what?

Ans : National Parks

Q7. For his involvement in which of the following cases was Khudiram Bose convicted and hanged in 1908?

Ans : Muzaffarpur Bombings

Q8. India’s official entry to Oscars 2021, ” Jallikattu” is, a film in which language?

Ans : Malayalam

Q9. Which of these renowned musicians was born in Varanasi?

Ans : Pandit Ravi Shankar

Q10.  Who is the credited for coining the term “Meghalaya”?

Ans : Shiba Prasad Chatterjee

Q11. Which legendary Urdu port is fondly referred as ‘Khuda-e-Sukhan’ or ‘God of Poetry’?

Ans : Mir Taqi Mir

Q12.  In terms of production, which of these is the largest train coach manufacturing unit in the world?

Ans : Integral Coach Factory, Chennai

Q13. What was the gas that leaked from a chemical factory in May 2020 on the outskirts of Vishakhapatnam?

Ans :  Styrene

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 62 | 22 December KBC question answer

Q1. Complete this phrase commonly displayed in shops: “Aaj —- kal udhar” 

Ans :  Nagad

Q2.  Who among the following is often referred to as “Bada babu”?

Ans :  Head Clerk

Q3. Which heavenly bodies in the sky produce their own light? 

Ans :  Stars

Q4. Identify the Bhojpuri actor heard in this audio clip

Ans :  Ravi Kishan

Q5. Besides Sachin Tendulkar, who is the only other Indian cricketer to have scored over 13,000 runs in test cricket?

Ans :  Rahul Dravid

Q6. Ranthambore, Sariska and Keoladeo Ghana are all names of what?

Ans :  National Parks

Q7. For his involvement in which of the following cases was Khudiram Bose convicted and hanged in 1908?

Ans :  Muzaffarpur Bombings

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 61 | 21 December KBC question answer

Q1. According to Ramacharitamanas and valmiki Ramayana, on the banks of which river did Sri Rama spend the first night of his exile? 

Ans :  Tamsa

Q2. Mannu Bhandari vs Kala vikas Pictures Ltd, a landmark case of copyright law, was centered around which novel written by Mannu Bhandari?

Ans :  Aapka Bunty

Q3. Which mountain peak is known as the ‘Everest of Maharashtra’?

Ans : Kalsubai

Q4. In 1999, when Sonia Gandhi contested the Lok Sabha elections for the first time, she won from Amethi and which other constituency?

Ans : Bellary

Q5. In 2020, Louise Gluck won the Nobel Prize in which category?

Ans : Literature

Q6. Which of these battles took place last?

Ans : Battle of Saraighat

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 60 | 18 December KBC question answer

Q1. Which of the following companies was originally started as a loom manufacturing unit in 1909?

Ans : Suzuki

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 59 | 17 December KBC question answer

Q1. In 1994, who became the winner of the first-ever Filmfare R D Burman Award for New Music Talent?  

Ans: A. R. Rahman 

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 58 | 16 December KBC question answer

Q1. Which son of Karna survived the Kurushetra War and took part in Yudhishthira’s Ashwamedha Yagya?

Ans: Vrishaketu

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 57 | 15 December KBC question answer

Q1. Princess Catherine of Portugal was married to which British monarch who was given Bombay as part of his dowry?

Ans: Charles 2

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 56 | 14 December KBC question answer

Q1. In comic books, which teenager was bitten by a radioactive spider, and hence he gains superhuman strength, speed, and the ability to cling to walls?

Ans: Peter Parker

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 55 | 11 December KBC question answer

Q1. Shobha Ram Kumawat became the one and only chief minister of which brief union that came into being at one state of the formation of the state of Rajasthan?

Ans: Matsya Union

Q2. Locally called Kham Baba, the pillar built by Greek ambassador Heliodorus in Besnagar near Vidisha, is known by which other name?

Ans: Garuda Dhwaj Stambh

Q3. What colour did Lord Shiva’s throat turn into when he drank the deadly poison during Samudra Manthan?

Ans: Blue

Q4. What is the profession of Kabir in the film Kabir Singh?

Ans: Doctor

Q5. Vandhika is a synonym used to denote which of these instruments?

Ans: Bansuri

Q6. India’s smallest Union Territory by area is a group of islands that lies to the west of Kerala. which place is this?

Ans: Lakshadweep

Q7. Which among these Indian batsmen has not scored an international century in each of the three formats test, ODIs and T20Is?

Ans: Virat Kohli

Q8. Satyajit Ray’s film Shatranj Ke Khiladi is an adaptation of which author’s story with the same name?

Ans: Munshi Premchand

Q9. Which of these national parks is named after the river that flows through the park?

Ans: Pench

Q10. Which state is the largest producer of sugarcane in India?

Ans: Uttar Pradesh

Q11. Which was the last country to become a member of the UN in 2011?

Ans:South Sudan

Q12. Who was Bhima’s charioteer during the Kurukshetra war?

Ans: Vishoka

Q13. Identify the singer seen alongside Manoj Tiwari in this video clip.

Ans: Babul Supriyo

KBC Today Question Answer | Kaun Banega Crorepati: Season 12, Episode 54 | 10 December KBC question answer

Season 12 Ep. 1 KBC Questions and Answer

Fastest Finger First Question |KBC Today Question

  1. Starting with the first, arrange these events of 2020 in the order in which they occured in India.

a) Namaste Trump
b) Janta Curfew
c) Cyclon Amphan
d) Lockdown in India

Answer: a)>b)>d)>c)

Q. The term “app”, in the context of a mobile app, is a shortened form of which word?

a) Apple
b) Apparel
c) Apparatus
d) Application

Answer: c) Application

  1. Which actress made her debute, in a leading role, in the film that featured this song?

a) Ankita Lokhande
b) Alaia Furniturewala
c) Sanjana Sanghi
d) Ananya Panday

Answer: c) Sanjana Sanghi

  1. According to our Union Ministry of Health and WHO, you should wash your hands with soap and water for at least how many seconds to prevent the spread of COVID-19?

a) 1-5 seconds
b) 5-10 seconds
c) 10-15 seconds
d) 20-30 seconds

Answer: d) 20-30 seconds

  1. This photograph was taken at the trailer launch of a film about which ISRO mission?

a) Gaganyaan
b) Mangalyaan
c) Chandrayaan-1
d) Chandrayaan-2

Answer: b) Mangalyaan

  1. In which city is this historical place located?

a) Patiala
b) Ludhiana
c) Amritsar
d) Chandigarh

Answer: c) Amritsar

  1. Which river passes through marble stones in Bhedaghat in Madhya Pradesh?

a) Chambal
b) Narmada
c) Shipra
d) Betwa

Answer: b) Narmada

  1. Which actor has a film production company that has the name of a spice in its name?

a) Salman Khan
b) Shah Rukh Khan
c) Saif Ali Khan
d) Aamir Khan

Answer: b) Shah Rukh Khan

  1. In January 2020, Rani Rampal became the first-ever player in which sport to win ‘World Game Athlete of the year 2019’ award?

a) Hockey
b) Table Tennis
c) Cricket
d) Football

Answer: a) Hockey

  1. A professional examination board popularly known as Vyapam conducts various tests for admission to professional courses in which of these states?

a) Gujarat
b) Uttar Pradesh
c) Rajasthan
d) Chattisgarh

Answer: Chattisgarh

KBC today question| KBC question answer | KBC Question Answer | KBC Questions |KBC today question| KBC question answer | KBC Question Answer | KBC Questions |

  1. According to Mahabharat, who among these was not Arjuna’s wife?

a) Subhadra
b) Ulupi
c) Devika
d) Chitrangada

Answer: c) Devika

  1. The release of which chemical led to the Bhopal gas tragedy in 1984?

a) Hydrogen Azide
b) Methyl Isocyanate
c) Dichlorosilane
d) Silicon Tetrachloride

Answer: b) Methyl Isocyanate

  1. Written by former Lok Sabha speaker Sumitra Mahajan, the book ‘Matoshree’ is based on the life of which Indian queen?

a) Rani Lakshmibai
b) Rani Padmini
c) Rani Durgavati
d) Rani Ahilyabai Holkar

Answer: d) Rani Ahilyabai Holkar

  1. Who actually invented the telescope in 1608?

a) Johannes Kepler
b) Nicolaus Copernicus
c) Hans Lippershey
d) Galileo Galilei

Answer: c) Hans Lippershey

These are KBC today questions or KBC Question answer

Latest Govt Jobs click here

To Know about viral news click here

KBC today question| KBC question answer | KBC Question Answer | KBC Questions | KBC today question| KBC question answer | KBC Question Answer | KBC Questions |

Updated: May 23, 2021 — 11:44 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *